Search
Filters
Close

Switches

Fibertronics Fiber Optic Switches are much faster than the previously used copper switches and are optimized to make use of a fiber optic signal. They are most commonly used in businesses where there is a requirement to switch from an optical signal to more tradtional data transfer methods (copper) and vice versa.

View as
Sort by
Display per page

4 Port Fiber Switch, 10/100 RJ45 to 1 Fiber Port, Multimode, 2km

A 4 Port Ethernet to Fiber Optic Switch, 10/100 RJ45 to 1 Fiber Port, Multimode, 2km
$78.75

4 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 1 Fiber Port, Singlemode 25km

4 PORT FIBER OPTIC SWITCH 10/100 RJ45 TO 1 FIBER PORT, SM 25KM
$87.75

6 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 1 Fiber Port, Multimode 2km

6 FIBER OPTIC SWITCH 10/100 RJ45 TO 1 FIBER PORT, MM 2KM
$99.25

6 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 1 Fiber Port, Singlemode 25k

6 FIBER OPTIC SWITCH 10/100 RJ45 TO 1 FIBER PORT, SM 25KM
$126.50

6 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 2 Fiber Port, Multimode 2km

6 ETHERNET FIBER OPTIC SWITCH 10/100 RJ45 TO 2 FIBER PORT, MM 2KM
$132.75

6 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 2 Fiber Port, Singlemode 25km

6 PORT ETHERNET TO FIBER SWITCH 10/100 RJ45 TO 2 FIBER PORT, SM 25KM
$166.50

4 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 1 Fiber Port, WDM 25km

4 PORT FIBER OPTIC SWITCH 10/100 RJ45 TO 1 FIBER PORT, WDM 25KM
$202.50

4 Port Fiber Switch 10/100/1000 RJ45 to 2 SFP Ports

4 PORT FIBER OPTIC SWITCH 10/100/1000 RJ45 TO 2 SFP PORTS
$219.00

6 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 1 Fiber Port, WDM 25km

6 FIBER OPTIC SWITCH 10/100 RJ45 TO 1 FIBER PORT, WDM 25KM
$238.50

8 Port Fiber Switch 10/100/1000M RJ45 and 2-port 1000M SFP

8 PORT FIBER SWTICH 10/100/1000 RJ45 TO 2 SFP PORT
$249.50

6 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 2 Fiber Port, WDM 25km

6 PORT ETHERNET TO FIBER SWITCH 10/100 RJ45 TO 2 FIBER PORT, WDM 25KM
$342.25